Jojoba Oil

R95.00

Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) oil is the perfect carrier oil! It is mild enough to use on its own and it has medicinal properties.

5 in stock

Description

Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) oil is the perfect carrier oil! It is mild enough to use on its own and it has medicinal properties. It is a noncomedogenic oil which means that it doesn’t clog your pores when applying the oil directly to your skin! Technically, jojoba oil is a wax which means that it is beautifully absorbed by the skin and then seals it with a protective layer!

Jojoba oil is wonderful for skin and hair care needs as it can keep acne, dandruff and bacterial infections at bay.

You can mix your jojoba oil with various essential oils for your new #hotgirlsummer routine!

Size: 50 ml

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1